Calgary Rangers Soccer Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software

We're off to the Women's World Cup!

​The FIFA Women’s World Cup is coming to Canada this June, and Rangers will be there!

read more

Outdoor 2015 Programs Registration is open!

Registration for CMSA, Young Rangers and the 3v3 Recreational Program is open!

read more

In Loving Memory of Ava Esposito

Esposito, Ava Rose March 12, 2005- December 13, 2014 Ava Rose Esposito, beloved daughter of Dino and Corri, and big sister of Kale passed away on December 13, 2014 at the age of 9 years.

read more


  • BU10 Rangers FC 05@ Bishop CarrollSaturday January 31, 9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • BU12 Rangers FC 04@ Bishop Carroll IP-SAQSaturday January 31, 9:30 am - 10:00 am
  • GU8 Rangers Kickin' Cuties@ AE CrossSaturday January 31, 10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • BU10 Rangers FC 05@ Bishop Carroll IP-SAQSaturday January 31, 10:00 am - 10:30 am
  • GU8 Rangers Pink Shadows@ AE CrossSaturday January 31, 10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • BU12 Rangers FC 04@ Bishop CarrollSaturday January 31, 10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • GU12 Rangers FC 03@ Bishop Carroll IP-SAQSaturday January 31, 10:30 am - 11:00 am
  • GU10 Rangers Royals@ AE CrossSaturday January 31, 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • GU12 Rangers FC 03@ Bishop CarrollSaturday January 31, 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • BU14 Rangers FC@ Bishop CarrollSaturday January 31, 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  • BU16 Rangers FC@ AE CrossSaturday January 31, 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  • BU10 Rangers Athletics@ AE CrossSaturday January 31, 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
  • BU12 Rangers FC 03@ Bishop CarrollSaturday January 31, 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
  • BU10 Rangers Royals@ AE CrossSaturday January 31, 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
  • GU18 Rangers Athletics@ Vergie SpeedSaturday January 31, 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • BU12 Rangers Royals@ AE CrossSaturday January 31, 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • GU12 Rangers Athletics@ AE CrossSaturday January 31, 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  • GU10 Rangers FC 05@ Bishop CarrollSunday February 1, 9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • GU16 Rangers FC 99@ Bishop Carroll IP-SAQSunday February 1, 9:30 am - 10:00 am
  • GU16 Rangers FC 99@ Bishop CarrollSunday February 1, 10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • GU10 Rangers FC 05@ Bishop Carroll IP-SAQSunday February 1, 10:00 am - 10:30 am
  • BU8 Rangers Kickers@ AE CrossSunday February 1, 10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • BU8 Rangers Eagles@ AE CrossSunday February 1, 10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • GU18 Rangers FC@ Bishop Carroll IP-SAQSunday February 1, 10:30 am - 11:00 am
  • GU18 Rangers FC@ Bishop CarrollSunday February 1, 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • BU8 Rangers Lightning@ AE CrossSunday February 1, 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • GU18 Rangers Athletics@ Bishop Carroll IP-SAQSunday February 1, 11:30 am - 12:00 pm
  • Girls U5 RecreationalGirls U5-2 Blueberries vs. Girls U5-1 Thundering Fairies
    @ Calgary French and International School - SouthSaturday January 31, 9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • Girls U5 RecreationalGirls U6-3 Purple Princess Unicorns vs. Girls U6-2 Green Lily Pads
    @ Calgary French and International School - North 2Saturday January 31, 9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • Girls U5 RecreationalGirls U6-4 Pink Poison Dart Tree Frogs vs. Girls U6-1 Turquoise Panda Bears
    @ Calgary French and International School - North 1Saturday January 31, 9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • Boys U5 RecreationalBoys U5-4 Thunder Tigers vs. Boys U5-1 Sharks
    @ Calgary French and International School - North 1Saturday January 31, 10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • Boys U5 RecreationalBoys U5-3 Super Bumblebees vs. Boys U5-2 Pittsburgh Angry Green Death Bird Airplanes
    @ Calgary French and International School - North 2Saturday January 31, 10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • U8 BoysBlizzard Bearspaw Elite 07 vs. BU8 Rangers Kickers
    @ CWSC - Field 3ASaturday January 31, 10:15 am - 11:15 am
  • Boys U6 RecreationalBoys U6-4 Eagle Shark Rhino Dino Underpants vs. Boys U6-6 Storm Runners
    @ Calgary French and International School - North 1Saturday January 31, 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • U16 Girls Tier IIGU16 Rangers FC 99 vs. SWU Bordeaux
    @ CSC - East (Shaw GMC)Saturday January 31, 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Boys U6 RecreationalBoys U6-3 Tornadoes vs. Boys U6-7 Hot Wheels
    @ Calgary French and International School - South 2Saturday January 31, 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Boys U6 RecreationalBoys U6-2 Red Falcon Flash vs. Boys U6-8 Blue Dragons
    @ Calgary French and International School - South 1Saturday January 31, 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Boys U6 RecreationalBoys U6-1 Turtle Hulks vs. Boys U6-5 Black Lava
    @ Calgary French and International School - North 2Saturday January 31, 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • U8 BoysRangers Thunder Dragons vs. BU8 Rangers Eagles
    @ CWSC - Field 3ASaturday January 31, 11:15 am - 12:15 pm
  • Co-Ed U4 RecreationalMixed U4-3 Blue Sharks vs. Mixed U4-2 T-Rex
    @ Calgary French and International School - North 2Saturday January 31, 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  • Co-Ed U4 RecreationalMixed U4-4 Green Turbos vs. Mixed U4-1 Bumblebees
    @ Calgary French and International School - North 1Saturday January 31, 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  • U10 Girls Tier BWHU Heat 05 vs. GU10 Rangers FC 05
    @ CWSC - Field 2Saturday January 31, 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  • U10 Girls Tier BFoothills Pride vs. GU10 Rangers Athletics
    @ CSC - South (BMO)Saturday January 31, 12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
  • U8 BoysBU8 Rangers Lightning vs. MSB Warriors
    @ CWSC - Field 3ASaturday January 31, 12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
  • U12 Boys Tier IIIBU12 Rangers Athletics vs. WHU Dynamo
    @ CWSC - Field 2Saturday January 31, 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
  • U8 BoysBU8 Rangers Strikers vs. MSB Tornados
    @ CWSC - Field 3ASaturday January 31, 1:15 pm - 2:15 pm
  • U14 Girls Tier IIICNEU Girls U14 Pumas vs. GU14 Rangers FC
    @ Genesis 1Saturday January 31, 2:15 pm - 3:15 pm
  • U10 Boys Tier BBU10 Rangers FC 06 vs. EMFC United 06
    @ CSC - South (BMO)Saturday January 31, 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
  • U18 Boys Tier IBU18 Rangers FC 98 vs. SWU Juventus 97
    @ CSC - West (Shane Homes)Saturday January 31, 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
  • U14 Boys Tier IVBlizzard Strikers vs. BU14 Rangers Athletics
    @ CWSC - Field 2Saturday January 31, 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • U8 GirlsCWSC Stars vs. GU8 Rangers Pink Shadows
    @ CWSC - Field 3BSunday February 1, 9:15 am - 10:15 am
  • U8 GirlsCWSC Whitecaps vs. GU8 Rangers Kickin' Cuties
    @ CWSC - Field 3BSunday February 1, 10:15 am - 11:15 am
  • U10 Boys Tier CChinook Milan vs. BU10 Rangers Athletics
    @ CWSC - Field 1Sunday February 1, 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • U12 Boys Tier V/VIStrathmore Spurs vs. BU12 Rangers Royals
    @ Genesis 2Sunday February 1, 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
  • U16 Girls Tier IGU16 Rangers FC 00 vs. SWU Millenium 00
    @ CSC - East (Shaw GMC)Sunday February 1, 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
  • U10 Girls Tier CCWSC Reign vs. GU10 Rangers Royals
    @ CWSC - Field 2Sunday February 1, 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
  • U12 Boys Tier IBU12 Rangers FC 03 vs. CWSC Arsenal
    @ Glenmore Christian Academy - WestSunday February 1, 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • U10 Boys Tier AFoothills Cobras vs. BU10 Rangers FC 05
    @ Edge School - Gym 1Sunday February 1, 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
  • U12 Girls Tier IVNCU Tigers vs. GU12 Rangers Athletics
    @ CSC - East (Shaw GMC)Sunday February 1, 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  • U10 Boys Tier BBU10 Rangers FC 06 vs. Blizzard Madrid
    @ CSC - North (Trail Appliances)Monday February 2, 7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
  • U16 Boys Tier IV BU16 Rangers Athletics5 vs. SWU Sounders3 Friday Jan 30
  • U16 Boys Tier III BU16 Rangers FC4 vs. Blizzard Hornets0 Thursday Jan 29
  • U12 Boys Tier II BU12 Rangers FC 040 vs. Blizzard Lazio2 Thursday Jan 29
  • U16 Girls Tier III GU16 Rangers Athletics 000 vs. CNS Verona0 Thursday Jan 29
  • U12 Girls Tier IV GU12 Rangers Athletics3 vs. CWSC Vasco3 Wednesday Jan 28

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Soccer Software